Who's coming - Cartoon Business 2020

Check the list of participants below or download the PDF

 

Company Last Name First Name Country
Aeon Dukić Mladen Bosnia and
 Herzegovina
Akkord Film Produktion Fehrmann Imke Germany
AMUSE / Studio Birdland Lener Arthur Spain
Anima Kitchent Media Aldasoro Miguel Spain
Arx anima animation studio Staber Kris Austria
Atmosphere Media Voelkle Peter Germany
AV CONSULT Perahia Léon Belgium
Blue Zoo Rights Warner Alison United Kingdom
Boat Rocker Studios Maddox Chapman United Kingdom
Cabildo de Gran Canaria Morales Antonio Spain
Caligari Film Kálóczy Réka Germany
Cartoon Saloon  Gonzalez Blanco Nuria Ireland
Chase a Cloud Milev Stanimir Bulgaria
Christian Davin Production Davin Christian France
Cloth Cat Animation  Rennie Jon United Kingdom
Cyber Group Studios (CGS) Mathieu Raphaelle France
Derengo Animation Benkovits Balint Hungary
Disengage Mitica Andreea Romania
DSG Animation / Vfx Stefan Dragos Romania
FoxToon Mahda Svitlana Ukraine
Freelancer Farmosi Emi Hungary
Freelance Writer Burrell Andrew United Kingdom
Filmblades Kondeatis Apostolos Cyprus
INDIE SALES Coleman Eleanor France
Kickback Media Lomas-Bullivant John United Kingdom
KidsKnowBest Robinson Peter United Kingdom
Kids Media ©nsulting Erbes Christophe France
Krutart Juza Martin Czech Republic
La Panaderia Licensing & Marketing Rotter Maca Mexico
Librecine Jancsó Anna Hungary
Mondo TV France Mahé Sylvie France
Mondo TV France Bocquillon Alexia France
Moviedo Donev Yonko Bulgaria
Mythberg Films Endrényi Krisztina Hungary
Neumann & Müller  Klingsohr Reinhard Germany
Neumann & Müller Hof Michael Germany
Nickelodeon International Rose Chris United Kingdom
Nukufilm Kuusik-Oengo Kerdi Estonia
Panebarco & C. Panebarco Marianna Italy
Pi Produkció Dus Polett Hungary
Planeta Junior (PJ) Ibañez Belaustegui Diego Spain
Playmobil Wagner Lars Germany
PREMIERstudio plus Moutaftchiev Nikolay Bulgaria
Radio Televisión Española (RTVE) Fandiño Lousa Yago Spain
Red and Blue Production Edwards Marion United Kingdom
Regional Ministry of Culture and Tourism - Region of Madrid Cristóbal Manuel Spain
SC Films International Crowe Simon United Kingdom
Studija Kokles Kale Sniedze Latvia
Studio Virc Virc Bostjan Slovenia
Studio Zmei Petrov Dimitar Bulgaria
TETRABOT Pilic Janja Croatia
The DealFactory Koeckler Bettina United Kingdom
Triber Vintage Climent Alvaro Spain
TrickStudio Lutterbeck  Asmussen Christian Germany
VJC Media / Inflorescent Media Chapman Vanessa United Kingdom
Watch Next Media Alessandri Philippe France
WildBrain Manners Steve United Kingdom
WOW! Unlimited Media Hirsh Michael Canada
Yarki Studio Palamarenko Yana Ukraine
Zedem Media Kalopaidis Michael Cyprus
Zespa Media Ltd Dong Jean United Kingdom
Zinkia Entertainment  Holmes Paul N. Spain
Gran Canaria Film Commission Guinnot Nuria Spain
Gran Canaria Film Commission Quintana Ramos Guillermo Spain
  Wattiaux Elodie France
Cartoon Kesenne Joëlle Belgium
Cartoon Liamin Julie Belgium
Cartoon Dro Isabelle Belgium
Cartoon Caillaud Laure Belgium