Who's coming - Cartoon Business 2018

Check the list of participants below or download the PDF.

Company Participant Name First Name Country
Andarta Pictures Saget Sophie France
Ánima Aldasoro Miguel Spain
Ánima López  Víctor M. Spain
Ánima Molinero Ángel Spain
Ánima Serna Patricia Spain
Animar Media García Beltrán Angélica  Spain
Animar Media Hampel Dirk Spain
Animation Garden Gardner Iain UK
Animation Group  Stelmaszczyk Mateusz Poland
Arx Anima  Staber Christoph Austria
Arx Anima Canarias Andorfer Markus Spain
Arx Anima Canarias Liévano Gustavo Spain
Axis Studios Rochester Sueann UK
BBC - Children's Edwards Jackie UK
Bmcaff Studio McCaffrey Brendan Spain
BOP Brkic Branislav Serbia
Business Tampere Rahkonen Ilkka Finland
C21 Media  Franks Nico Netherlands
Cabildo de Gran Canaria García Brink Raúl Spain
Cabildo de Gran Canaria Morales Antonio Spain
Canary Islands Audiovisual Cluster Renart Luis Spain
Canary Islands Film Mora Natacha Spain
Cartoon Saloon  Shirren Gerry Ireland
CelAction Blazdell Andy UK
Consorcio Zona Especial Canaria Doreste Leander Mónica Spain
CREA SGR Carretero Monica Spain
Damian Perea Producciones Perea Lezcano Damian Spain
De Agostini Group Maffuchi Brenda Italy
Dibook Biern Carlos Spain 
Dragoia Media Cristóbal Manuel Spain
D.o.F Kiselkova Mariela Bulgaria
Escuela de Arte y Superior de Diseño de Gran Canaria Carballo Falcón Luis Spain
Escuela de Arte y Superior de Diseño de Gran Canaria Cruz González Carla Spain
Escuela de Arte y Superior de Diseño de Gran Canaria Cruz González Guanarteme Spain
Escuela de Arte y Superior de Diseño de Gran Canaria De Dominicis Casañas Agustina Daniela Spain
Escuela de Arte y Superior de Diseño de Gran Canaria De León Martín María Dolores Spain
Escuela de Arte y Superior de Diseño de Gran Canaria Fernández González Héctor Lucio Spain
Escuela de Arte y Superior de Diseño de Gran Canaria Florencia Hansch Antonnella Spain
Escuela de Arte y Superior de Diseño de Gran Canaria Galindo Morales Natalia Spain
Escuela de Arte y Superior de Diseño de Gran Canaria García Naranjo Cristina Spain
Escuela de Arte y Superior de Diseño de Gran Canaria López Montesdeoca Pedro Spain
Escuela de Arte y Superior de Diseño de Gran Canaria Rivero Rosario Isabel Rita Spain
Escuela de Arte y Superior de Diseño de Gran Canaria Santana Rodríguez Gustavo Adolfo Spain
Fiilin Good Films Fiilin Juha Finland
Fool Moon  Ochabova Michaela Slovakia
Futurecode Solatie Jim Finland
Futurecode Solatie Pia Finland
Futurikon Rouillé Erick France
Gigglebug Entertainment Harlin Anttu Finland
Google Spain Moreno Elias Spain
Gran Canaria Film Commission Guinnot Nuria Spain
Gran Canaria Film Commission Mujica María José Spain
Gran Canaria Film Commission Rodriguez Irene Spain
Gran Canaria Film Commission Villalobos Ariana Spain
Haruworks Dorra  Nick Finland
HealBee Schofield Chad UK
Human Ark  Bartnik Jan Poland
Human Ark  Sikora Maksym Poland
Imira Entertainment  Robinson Paul Spain
IMOS Invest Safarova Martina Czech Republic
INK Woods Annalisa Denmark
Justine Bannister Bannister Justine France
Ketnet / VRT  Klaï Telidja Belgium
Kickback Media Lomas-Bullivant John UK
Kids Media ©nsulting Erbes Christophe France
Kidz Global Europe Colecchia Ivan France
Koala Media Consulting  Frelon Emilie UK
Kurilov Group Kurilov Alexander Moldova
La Panaderia Licensing & Marketing Rotter Maca Mexico
Libero Licensing Treece Damian UK
Lightbox Animation Studios Matji Nicolás Spain
Maipo Film Ulseth Kristin Norway
MAUR Film Vandas Martin  Czech Republic
Mediapro Fernández Masó Pablo Spain
MediaPro Garrido Pérez Eva Spain
Mina Films Carballido  Pedro Spain 
Minya Film and Animation Dragicevic Miljana Croatia
Mora TV Badan  Alexandru Romania 
Mora TV Badan  Cristina Romania 
Mora TV Pintilescu Vali Romania 
Mosaic Films Glynne Andy UK
Movimenti Production  Scorza Giorgio Italy
MU Interactive Duchiński Bartosz Poland
My Magical Thoughts Bulaja Helena Croatia
Nuvole & Strisce Bertolini Boris Italy
ODDialogue  Fésüs Réka Hungary 
ODDialogue  Széles Anna Hungary
Perruncho Ángel Díaz José  Spain
Perruncho Diego Enrique Spain
Radio Televisión Española (RTVE) Fandiño Lousa Yago Spain
Radio Televisión Española (RTVE) Ruiz Ana Spain
Rolling Pictures Kotik Jan Czech Republic
Singular Law Arrieta Nano Spain
Singular Law Mariscal Isabel Spain
Sociedad de Promoción Económica de Gran Canaria García Falcón Cosme Spain
Squarefish Grégoire Valentin Belgium
Squarefish Mailleux Alexandre Belgium
Step In Books Køie Aksel Denmark
Studio Campedelli  Vanhollebeke Anne-Sophie Italy
Studio Bozzetto & Co  Pinetti Pietro Italy
Tampere University of Applied Sciences Forsgren Carita Finland
Technicolor  Warner Alison UK
Tenerife Film Commission Rodriguez Castill Zulay Spain
Tomavision Studio Marro Mercedes Spain
Tomavision Studio Nothman Pierre Spain 
Tomavision Studio Roca Carlos Spain 
Toon Boom Animation Dore Maxime Canada 
Toon Boom Animation Santos Daniel Canada
TriColor Film Varsányi Ferenc Hungary
UNGA Stories Van Leeuwen Daan Netherlands
U-tad  Blanca Morán Ruth Spain
U-tad  Tinguaro Alonso Castro Jesús Spain
Verite entertainment Lopez Donald USA
Verite entertainment Veilleux Rene USA
Windlanders Studio Hernández Cabrera Israel Spain
Windlanders Studio Melián Vinuesa Noemi Spain 
ZEC Caneque  Alejandro Spain 
3Bohemians Toušek David Czech Republic
  Kálóczy Réka Hungary 
  Matresu Andra Maria Luxembourg
  Perez Ramos Natalia UK
  Sanz Jaime Spain
Cartoon Alonso Yolanda Belgium
Cartoon Le Seigneur Alexandra Belgium
Cartoon Liamin Julie Belgium
Cartoon Moro Julie Belgium
Cartoon Nguyen Laura Belgium
Cartoon Quevy Clémentine Belgium
Cartoon Wattiaux Elodie Belgium
Neumann & Müller Hof Michael Germany
Neumann & Müller  Klingsohr Reinhard Germany