Cartoon Forum 2017 Pitching & co-pro event - TV series
11 – 14 Sep 17
Toulouse (France)

Cartoon Forum is a pitching & co-pro forum for animated TV projects. For 3 days, producers have the opportunity to pitch their project in front of 900 broadcasters, investors and other potential partners from 30 countries. Since its creation in 1990, 700 series found financing, representing a total budget of 2.4 billion EUR.

  • 9 Story Media Group - Alex Wiseman
  • Film Fund Luxembourg - Norbert Laporte
  • Spinor - Folker Schamel
  • Aardman - Alison Taylor
  • YLE - Vicky Schroderus
  • Studio 100 Media - Petra Keil
  • France TV - Christine Reinaudo
  • About Premium Content - Emmanuelle Guilbart
  • France TV - Martine Baldacchino
  • Studio Hamburg Distri - Suzanne Freeze
  • About Premium Content - Lionel Marty
  • France TV - Claire Heinrich
  • SWR - Benjamin Manns
  • France TV - David Jabrane
  • France TV - Jean-Baptiste Lamotte
  • Super RTL - Frank Dietz
  • France TV - Joseph Jacquet
  • Atlantyca - Caterina Vacchi
  • Super RTL - Janine Weigold
  • France TV - Lucile Canault
  • Atlantyca - Niccolò Sacchi
  • France TV - Pierre Siracusa
  • Super RTL - Marion Winter
  • France TV - Sophie Barnabe-Creiche
  • France TV - Tiphaine De Raguenel
  • Superights 
  • France TV - Vicky Portail Kernel
  • Audiogaming - Amaury La Burthe
  • SVT - Helena Nylander
  • France TV Distribution - Christel Delahaye
  • AVROTROS - Mylene Verdurmen
  • SVT - Linda Granath
  • Freebird Pictures - Tania Reichert-Facilides
  • Bastei Lübbe - Bodo Horn-Rumold
  • Fremantle Media - Joss Duffield
  • SVT - Pontus Torpvret
  • Fremantle Media - Chapman Maddox
  • Beta Film - Claudia Schmitt-Klein
  • GoldBee - Christophe Goldberger
  • Tataragne Games - Adrien Gerbex
  • Hessischer Rundfunk - Patricia Vasapollo
  • Brighter Path - Vanessa Chapman
  • Hiventy - Laurie Dumas
  • Tataragne Interactive - Mehdi Seguret
  • Imira Ent. - Gulshan David
  • Imira Ent. - Sergí Reitg
  • Jetpack Distribution - Dominic Gardiner
  • Technicolor - Alison Warner
  • KI.KA - Sebastian Debertin
  • Casa Kafka Pictures - Valérie Douems
  • KI.KA - Tina Sicker
  • Telewizja Polska
  • Lagardère Active - Emmanuelle Baril
  • CITIA - Patrick Eveno
  • M6 - Lila Hannou
  • Monster Ent. - Andrew Fitzpatrick
  • Monster Ent. - Rhona O'Kelly
  • CNC - Sophie Cheynet
  • Nickelodeon - Alexi Wheeler
  • Walt Disney - Orion Ross
  • CNC - Lizy Cherot-Tremblay
  • NDR - Holger Hermesmeyer
  • Cofiloisirs - Baptiste Salvi
  • NRK - Irene Pothecary-Huse
  • NRK - Trine Ruud
  • Cofiloisirs - Isabelle Devaux
  • ODMedia - Viveka Nilsson
  • ORF - Nina Fehrmann-Trautz
  • Croatian TV - Krešimir Zubčić
  • Piste Rouge - Bruno Seznec
  • Czech Television - Lenka Lukešová
  • Planet Nemo - Frederic Puech
  • Planet Nemo - Marc Boucharlat
  • WBImages - Geneviève Kinet
  • Magelis - Frédéric Cros
  • Danish Broadcasting Corporation - Regitze Heiberg
  • WDR mediagroup - Julia Jaensch
  • RTÉ - Pauline Macnamara
  • DHX Media - Richard Rowe
  • RTBF - Coralie Pastor
  • RTBF - Nathalie Jacobs
  • WDR - Henrike Vieregge
  • RTVE - Yago Fandiño Lousa
  • EBS - Hyunwoo Kim
  • RTS - Saskia Krijnen
  • Remote Control Productions - Stefan Kreutzer
  • RUV - Gudrún Jónasdóttir
  • ZDF - Nicole Keeb
  • eOne - Lorna Withrington
  • SF Studios - Viktoria Johansson
  • ZDF - Irene Wellershoff
  • SK Broadband - Stella Noh
  • eOne - Olivier Dumont
  • Zodiak Kids - Delphine Dumont
  • Channel 5 - Sarah Muller
  • Ypsillon Films - Roberto Mitrani
  • Novelab by Audiogaming - Amaury La Burthe
  • Amazon - Michelle Sullivan
  • Dracco - Axel Derendorf
  • Région Grand Est - Carole Pépin
  • Screen Flanders - Jan Roekens
  • Canal + - Sophie Boe
  • Gaumont - Laura Laas
  • Bejuba! Entertainment - Emilie Pasquet
  • Amazon - Tara Sorensen
  • KRO-NCRV - Gerdie Snellers
  • Ketnet - Telidja Klai
  • Planeta Junior - Erick Rouillé
  • TVC - Elizabeth Mendez
  • Hopster - Ellen Solberg
  • EBU - Anne Grosser Kornmann
  • MDM - Anne King
  • Wildbrain International - Samreen Ghani
  • Netflix - Jill Sanford
  • Gloob - Luiz Filipe Figueira
  • Mediatoon - Jérémy Mas
  • Planeta Junior - Veronica Buide Somoza
  • Turner EMEA - Zia Bales
  • Mackmedia - Tobias Hollman
  • RAI - Luca Milano
  • Pictanovo - Malika Ait Gherbi Palmer
  • Der Kinderkanal ARD / ZDF - Andreas Wagner
  • Lylo Media Group - Rodolphe Ploquin
  • Netherlands Film Fund - Erik Van drunen
  • TMS Ent. - Cinzia Mariani
  • Wallimages - Philippe Pierquin
  • Mediatoon - Michelle Palant
  • TVC - Elizabeth Mendez
  • PGS Ent. - Xavi Mas
  • RAI - Erica Pellegrini
  • TouTenKartoon - Jean Louis Rizet
  • Turner France - Aurélie Wack
  • PGS - Guillaume Soutter
  • Canal + - Géraldine Soto
  • RAI - Cecilia Quattrini
  • Ciclic - Eric Reginald
  • WDR Mediagroup - Stefanie Fischer
  • Mediatoon - Jérôme Alby
  • RAI - Sonia Farnesi
  • M6 - Gilles Romela
  • Aardman - Miguel Mestre
  • Aardman - Sarah Cox
  • Zodiak Kids - Sylvie Jérozalski
 


Cartoon Forum: User Guide

Our essential partners

  • CNC

Cartoon is sponsored by:

Fédération Wallonie-Bruxelles