Cartoon Forum 2016 Pitching & co-pro event - TV series
13 – 16 Sep 16
Toulouse (France)

Cartoon Forum is a pitching & co-pro forum for animated TV projects. For 3 days, producers have the opportunity to pitch their project in front of 900 broadcasters, investors and other potential partners from 30 countries. Since its creation in 1990, 680 series found financing, representing a total budget of 2.3 billion EUR.

  • 9 Story Media Group - Natalie Dumoulin
  • Film Fund Luxembourg - Norbert Laporte
  • Spinor - Folker Schamel
  • Filmförderung Hamburg Schleswig-Holstein - Malika Raballah
  • Aardman - Alix Wiseman
  • YLE - Vicky Schroderus
  • Studio 100 Media - Petra Keil
  • France TV - Christine Reinaudo
  • About Premium Content - Emmanuelle Guilbart
  • France TV - Martine Baldacchino
  • Studio Hamburg Distri - Suzanne Freze
  • France TV - Patricia Adane
  • About Premium Content - Lionel Marty
  • France TV - Claire Heinrich
  • SWR - Benjamin Manns
  • France TV - David Jabrane
  • Accorder Music Publishing - Simon Forrest
  • France TV - Jean-Baptiste Lamotte
  • Super RTL - Frank Dietz
  • France TV - Joseph Jacquet
  • Atlantyca - Caterina Vacchi
  • France TV - Julien Borde
  • Super RTL - Janine Weigold
  • France TV - Lucile Canault
  • Atlantyca - Niccolò Sacchi
  • France TV - Pierre Siracusa
  • Super RTL - Marion Winter
  • France TV - Sophie Barnabe-Creiche
  • Audi'Art - Hanco Van Neijenhoff
  • France TV - Tiphaine De Raguenel
  • Superights - Morgann Favennec
  • France TV - Vicky Portail Kernel
  • Audiogaming - Amaury La Burthe
  • France TV Distribution - Erick Rouillé
  • SVT - Helena Nylander
  • France TV Distribution - Christel Delahaye
  • AVROTROS - Mylene Verdurmen
  • Freebird Pictures - Andrea Schiefer
  • SVT - Linda Granath
  • Freebird Pictures - Tania Reichert-Facilides
  • Baumhaus Verlag in der Bastei Lübbe - Bodo Horn-Rumold
  • Fremantle Media - Joss Duffield
  • SVT - Pontus Torpvret
  • Fremantle Media - Chapman Maddox
  • Beta Film - Claudia Schmitt-Klein
  • Gammera Nest - Daniel Sanchez
  • SRF - Marek Beles
  • German Federal Film Board - Nicola Jones
  • Bonnier Broadcasting - Maria Hermansson
  • GoldBee - Christophe Goldberger
  • Tataragne Interactive - Kévin Gonella
  • Hessischer Rundfunk - Patricia Vasapollo
  • Brighter Path - Vanessa Chapman
  • Hiventy - Laurie Dumas
  • Tataragne Interactive - Mehdi Seguret
  • Hiventy - Hubert Bonnet
  • CAKE Ent. - Emily Whinnett
  • Hiventy - Lorène Mondon
  • Tataragne Interactive - Adrien Gerbex
  • Imira Ent. - Gulshan David
  • CAKE Ent. - Tom van Waveren
  • Imira Ent. - Sergí Reitg
  • Technicolor  - Steve Wendland
  • Jetpack Distribution - Dominic Gardiner
  • Carlo Gallucci Editore - Caterina De Mata
  • Ketnet/VRT - Telidja Klaï
  • Technicolor - Alison Warner
  • KI.KA - Sebastian Debertin
  • Casa Kafka Pictures - Isballe Molhant
  • KI.KA - Tina Sicker
  • Telewizja Polska - Krzysztof Mielańczuk
  • Kids Network Television LLC - Reet Grosberg
  • CBBC - BBC Children's - Sarah Muller
  • Lagardère Active - Emmanuelle Baril
  • TF1 - Frédérique Sandot
  • Lagardère Thematiques - Caroline Mestik
  • Channel 5 - milkshake!
  • LTV - Zane Valeniece
  • TF1 - Yann Labasque
  • LMT - Anna Rozenvalde
  • CITIA - Mickaël Marin
  • LNK TV - Jolanta Jasiené
  • The Danish Film Institute - Ulla Katrine Haestrup
  • M6 - Gilles Romele
  • CITIA - Patrick Eveno
  • M6 - Lila Hannou
  • The Irish Film Board - Mary Callery
  • Mediatools - Dimitri Galitzine
  • CNC - Alice Delalande
  • Monster Ent. - Andrew Fitzpatrick
  • Walt Disney - Dominique Neudecker
  • Monster Ent. - Rhona O'Kelly
  • CNC - Sophie Cheynet
  • Nickelodeon - Alexi Wheeler
  • Walt Disney - Orion Ross
  • NDR - Dr. Birgit Ponten
  • CNC - Lizy Cherot-Tremblay
  • NDR - Holger Hermesmeyer
  • Walt Disney - Shamik Majumdar
  • Nordmedia - Thomas Schäffer
  • Cofiloisirs - Baptiste Salvi
  • NRK - Irene Pothecary-Huse
  • Walt Disney - Lucy Pryke
  • NRK - Trine Ruud
  • Cofiloisirs - Isabelle Devaux
  • ODMedia - Peter Mattheus
  • Toon Goggles - Caroline Scarbro
  • ORF - Nina Fehrmann-Trautz
  • Croatian TV - Krešimir Zubčić
  • Penguin Group - Emily Campan
  • TV2 Media Group - Klára Paszternák
  • Piste Rouge - Bruno Seznec
  • Czech Television - Lenka Lukešová
  • Piste Rouge - Christine Seznec
  • Union Media - Adam Selly
  • Planet Nemo - Frederic Puech
  • Danish Broadcasting Corporation - Morten Skov Hansen
  • Planet Nemo - Marc Boucharlat
  • WBImages - Geneviève Kinet
  • Magelis - Frédéric Cros
  • Danish Broadcasting Corporation - Jakob Stegelmann
  • RTVS - Michaela Sabolcakova
  • WDR mediagroup - Julia Jaensch
  • RTÉ - Pauline Macnamara
  • DHX Media - Richard Rowe
  • RTÉ - Sheila de Courcy
  • WDR mediagroup - Nicole Offergeld
  • RTBF - Coralie Pastor
  • DreamWorks Animation - Marion Edwards
  • RTBF - Nathalie Jacobs
  • WDR - Henrike Vieregge
  • RTVE - Yago Fandiño Lousa
  • EBS - Seong Min Yoon
  • RTS - Saskia Krijnen
  • Remote Control Productions - Stefan Kreutzer
  • Edel Kids - Andrea zum Felde  
  • RUV - Gudrún Jónasdóttir
  • ZDF - Nicole Keeb
  • SF Studios - Tore Skarelid
  • eOne - Lorna Withrington
  • SF Studios - Viktoriz Johansson
  • ZDF - Irene Wellershoff
  • SK Broadband - Stella Noh
  • eOne - Olivier Dumont
  • Sky UK - Lucy Murphy
  • Zodiak Kids - Delphine Dumont
  • Sofa Digital - Paula Gastaud
  • Estonian Television - Sergei Trofimov
 


850 participants

Cartoon Forum: User Guide

Our essential partners

  • CNC

Our beloved sponsors & friends

Spotlight on Ireland

Cartoon is sponsored by:

Fédération Wallonie-Bruxelles