Who is coming - CONNECTION KOREA 2017

Check the list of participants below or download the pdf.

Company Participant's name First Name Country
3Doubles Producciones Sanchez Dario Spain
Accent Film Entertainment Campbell Peter Australia
All the Kids Entertainment Carrión Boulos Joana Spain
Anitime Animation Studio Yuen Kanlok China
Anitoart Inc. Lee Hoon Jae South Korea
Anyzac  Jo Mi Yeon South Korea
Anyzac  Lee Byung Jun South Korea
Anyzac  Park Kye Ri South Korea
Arait Multimedia  Garcia Garrido Joaquin Spain
Arait Multimedia  Garcia Merino Aitor Jorge Spain
ARMODECOMMUNICATION Kang In-Chul South Korea
ARTPQ Yoon Seung Hwan South Korea
Ashubia Animation Productions Kim Joy H.S. South Korea
Ashubia Animation Productions Won Jong-Shik South Korea
AzPro Entertainment Wu Fung Ling Fanny China
B.I. Group Lee Hye Kyung South Korea
B.I. Group Lee Kwang-boon South Korea
BBC - Children's Clarke Aubrey UK
Beijing CCWorks Feng Jian China
Big Head  Kim Harry South Korea
Big Head  Park Young Woon South Korea
Bigpumpkin Park JeongEan South Korea
Black Choi Go Hyun South Korea
Black Han Chang Ill South Korea
Blue Rocket Productions Rackett Alicia Australia
Box Fish Entertainment Chung Jae Woo South Korea
Box Fish Entertainment Moon Ji Myong South Korea
Bubble Mon Licensing (International) Wai Sang Lee China
CBBC - BBC Children's Palmer Elliott UK
CelAction Blazdell Andy UK
Central Investment Partners Paik Seung Jae South Korea
Characterplan Yang Jee Hye South Korea
China Reading Lihua Gao China
CJ E&M  Ko Eun Ju South Korea
CJ E&M  Lee Eun Sun (Katie) South Korea
CJ E&M  Namgung Jina South Korea
Comma Studio Kim Man Jun South Korea
Comma Studio Park Jae Eun South Korea
CrazyBird Studio Hur Sun South Korea
CrazyBird Studio Yoo Sung Hwan South Korea
CulturePlanet Kim Do Yeon South Korea
CulturePlanet Moon Woong Bin South Korea
Daekyo Kids TV Han Mi South Korea
Dandelooo Wery Jean-Baptiste France
Dave Cooperative Kwon Wook Jae South Korea
Dave Cooperative Lee Bo Hyun South Korea
Dayshine Brand Consultants Baiyan Ye China
Dayshine Brand Consultants Wenshuang Yao China
Denis Friedman Productions (DFP) Friedman Denis France
Designseol Seo Min Soo South Korea
Dien Quan Thanh Thanh Huynh Vietnam
Disney Channels Korea Heo Hyuen Jung South Korea
Drakhar Studio Torres Luis Spain
Dream Factory Studio Kim Hee Dong South Korea
Dream Factory Studio Lee Ji Sun South Korea
DreamHans Han Jeong Wook South Korea
DreamHans Han Young Young South Korea
E-Motion Books Lim Dong-il South Korea
EBS Choi Mi Ran South Korea
EBS Kim Hyun Woo South Korea
EBS Yoon Seong Min South Korea
Electric Circus  Kim Woon-Ki South Korea
Electric Circus  Yu Christine South Korea
Empire Multimedia Corp Co Hubert S. China
Enormous Pictures Pierre Benoit France
Entertainment One UK Wong Yin Kwan Macaulay China
Evergreen Entertainment Ltd / Steve Walsh Productions Walsh Steve UK
Eyescream Studio Choi Byung Sun (Nathen)  South Korea
Eyescream Studio Jeong Hae Seon South Korea
Fantawild Holdings Luo Allen China
FeelBug Lee Chang Hyun South Korea
FeelBug Lee Simon South Korea
FeelBug Seo Dong Jae South Korea
Filmfabriq D'Intino Patricia Hungary
Finnish Broadcasting Company (YLE)  Schroderus Vicky Finland
France Télévisions (FTV) Canault Lucile France
France Télévisions (FTV) Jabrane David France
Fremantlemedia  Or Henry China
FromEAST Choe Byeong Hui South Korea
FromEAST Moon Sun Woo South Korea
FunnyFlux Kim Vanessa South Korea
FunnyFlux Lee Heaven South Korea
Giggle Garage Gabing Zeno Malaysia
Grafizix Park Eun Ae South Korea
GS Animation  Jaszczurowski Robert Poland
GuangDong Alpha Animation And Culture Wang Ray China
H Culture  Hong Suk Hwa South Korea
Haeeohwa C2 Kim Do Yeon South Korea
Haeeohwa C2 Yuk Yong Hee South Korea
Happyup Hong Victor South Korea
Happyup Kim Ji Young South Korea
Hob Yousefi Nima Sweden
Hong Dang Moo Han Kyung Jin South Korea
Hong Dang Moo Jeon Soon jin South Korea
HTV Entertainment Kok Yin Wah Malaysia
Human Ark  Bartnik Jan Poland
HYOIn Entertainment Cho Min Sun South Korea
HYOIn Entertainment Kim Myung Sook South Korea
Imira Entertainment  Reitg Sergí Spain
Intervest Lim Hyeong Gyu South Korea
J.Bugs Kim Kyung Hee South Korea
J.Bugs Nan Zhe South Korea
J.Bugs Park Hae Sung South Korea
J.Bugs Woong Sung South Korea
K-Production Kim Tae-Hyun (Tom) South Korea
K-Production Lee Jae Ho South Korea
KAKA Animation Hui Li China
KEYRING Lee Soo Kyoung South Korea
Korean Broadcasting System (KBS) Lee Soon-Joo (John) South Korea
KTH Kim Hye Ryun South Korea
L&C De Mata Caterina Italy
Liquid Brain Studio  Yun Jia South Korea
Lira Production Studios Kiknavelidze Lali Georgia
Lotta Animation Design  Ngan Nelson China
M&Media Moon Ji-Ae South Korea
Maro Studio  Lee Ji Hoon (Simon) South Korea
Maro Studio  Park Il-Ho South Korea
Mauris Film Ovannisian Aram Russia
MBC Choi Chang Gew South Korea
MCOT Public Company Wintachai Sawitta Thailand
MIAM! animation Mouchez Hanna France
Mirayi Sdn. Bhd. Chong Ng Jin Malaysia
Monster Studio Jung Ji Hwan South Korea
Motion Pictures  Albert Oscar Spain
MUfilm productions Holý Matěj Czech Republic
Navy Kang Kyung Han South Korea
Navy Lee Choong Hun South Korea
NHC Media Kay Soo Yeon South Korea
NHC Media Na Hyeon Chai South Korea
Ocon Jung Jerry South Korea
Ocon Park Jin South Korea
People&J Nam Jae Wook South Korea
Pictionary Art Factory Jo Nick South Korea
Pictionary Art Factory Rhim Borami South Korea
Picto Studio  Jeon Yu Hyuck (Peter) South Korea
Picto Studio  Lee Aimee South Korea
Pikkukala Jordi Pablo Finland
Pikkukala Lassenius Veronica Finland
Pingo Entertainment Shin Hee Seok South Korea
Pingo Entertainment Yoo Seul Gee South Korea
Pink Dolphin Che Jung Taek South Korea
Pixtrend  Lim Hyun Joo South Korea
Pixtrend  Yim Do young South Korea
Planeta Junior (Deaplaneta) Vismara Lucia Spain
PNI System Kim Sasha South Korea
PNI System Shin Jae Joong South Korea
Promo Group TV Yan Lok Ting China
Pyjama Films Väänänen Terhi Finland
RECIRCLE Dragicevic Miljana Croatia
Retrobot Inc. Lee Dahl South Korea
Rija Films Kalnaellis Vilnis Latvia
Roi Visual  Lee Ok Joo South Korea
Roi Visual Co. Ltd Kim Sun Ku South Korea
Sainted Media O'Neill Frances UK
SBS Plus  Kim So Rah South Korea
SBS Plus  Oh Chang Soo South Korea
Seoul Business Agency (SBA)  Jung Jae Sun South Korea
Seoul Business Agency (SBA)  Kim Taw Woo South Korea
Seoul Business Agency (SBA)  Park Bo Kyung South Korea
Shenzhen IDreamSky Technology Ying Zhang China
SK Broadband Noh Stella South Korea
SK Broadband Yoon Harry South Korea
Soulcreative Lim Man Sik South Korea
Sprinkles On Top Gusscott Antony South Korea
Star Gaze Group Chow Neo China
Studio Gale Kim Ji Hye  South Korea
Studio Gale Shin Chang-Hwan South Korea
Studio Invictus Han Hyang Won South Korea
Studio Invictus Kim Kyung Won South Korea
Studio Lux Kim Ju Nu South Korea
Studio Lux Lee Hyun Gi South Korea
Studio VANDAL  Oh Yoon Sun South Korea
Studio VANDAL  Ryu Su-Hwan South Korea
Studio VANDAL  Son Min Kyeong South Korea
Studio W.Baba Choi Da Hye South Korea
Studio W.Baba Lee Hong-Ju South Korea
Studio W.Baba Yoon Yo Byung South Korea
Studiofishiker Lee Eun Bin South Korea
Synergy Media Kang Eugene South Korea
Synergy Media Sohn Jarin South Korea
Tak Toon Entreprise Chi Soong South Korea
Tak Toon Entreprise Lee Jee-Eun South Korea
Tant Mieux Prod Malmonte Thomas France
Tant Mieux Prod Ryz Emmanuel France
The Bongas Soc Van Heek Oscar UK
The Monk Studios Sanoamuang Kannaporn Thailand
Toonz Animation India Muraleedharan Avneesh India
Turner EMEA  Bales Zia UK
Wanda Kidsland Dongyu Wang China
Wandering Eye Pictures Strong Mark UK
Woogiba M.C.P  Park Hak Goo South Korea
XingTing Group Wu Halder China
XrisP Jin Quancheng South Korea
XrisP Sohn Dae Gyun South Korea
Your Family Entertainment (YFE) Schnell Armin Germany
Zentropa International Spain Matamoros David Spain
Cartoon Alonso Yolanda Belgium
Cartoon Welcman Léa Belgium
Korea Trade-Investment Promotion Agency (Kotra) Choi Sung Hwan South Korea
Korea Trade-Investment Promotion Agency (Kotra) Han Sang Kon South Korea
Korea Trade-Investment Promotion Agency (Kotra) Huh Ye Ryung South Korea
Korea Trade-Investment Promotion Agency (Kotra) Ji Yoon Jung South Korea
Korea Trade-Investment Promotion Agency (Kotra) Lee Mi Ni South Korea
Korea Trade-Investment Promotion Agency (Kotra) Park Kyoung Min South Korea
Korea Trade-Investment Promotion Agency (Kotra) Park Yong Joo South Korea
Korea Trade-Investment Promotion Agency (Kotra) Youn Tae Woong South Korea